Please click here to read.
[…] Quantity

Item Value

Total Value Table 14.3 (§126.13(b)(1) Hardware

81

Total Value

$

Guidelines for Preparing Agreements b. AES Filing. If all the conditions for this exemption are met, and DTCL approves the exception request to utilize §123.16(b)(1), the exporter must file with AES certifying the that the export is exempt from the licensing requirements of the ITAR by including the statement "§123.16(b)(1) and TAA/MLA (identify agreement number) applicable." A copy of each such SED must be mailed immediately by the exporter to DTCL. The following retransfer statement required by §123.9(b) must be included as an integral part of the bill of lading and the invoice: “These commodities are authorized by the U.S. Government for export only to (county of ultimate destination) for use by (end-user). They may not be transferred, transshipped on a non-continuous voyage, or otherwise be disposed of in any other country, either in their original form or after being incorporated into other end-items, without the prior written approval of the U.S. Department of State.”

15.4 Decrementing Hardware Value Authorized in Agreements. The value of hardware exported in furtherance of an agreement cannot exceed the value authorized by proviso in the DTCL approval letter. a.