The market for securities and its regulation through ... - SSRN papers
[…] Schedule 10, section 1(2). This is the solution under section 11 Securities Act. Cf. e.g. Securities Act Rule 176, 17 C.F.R. § 230.176 (2008): Responsibility depends, inter alia, on “[t]he type of person” to be held liable (subsection (c)) and, when the person is an underwriter, “the type of underwriting arrangement, the role of the particular person as an underwriter and the availability of information with respect to the registrant” (subsection (g)). 310 Supra III 4 a. 311 Fleischer, supra note 206. 312 BGHZ 10, 14, 16. 313 Cf. RGZ 80, 196, 199; BGH WM 1982, 862, 864 (BuM); OLG Frankfurt, ZIP 1999, 1005, 1007 (MHM Mode). 314 See e.g.