University of Denver Sturm College of Law - SSRN papers
[…] This section analyzes Colorado’s legislation, and uses it as a basis for comparative analysis of some other states’ re­ sponses to this issue. C.R.S. subsection 20-1-107(2) reads in relevant part: A district attorney may only be disqualified in a particular case at the request of the district attorney or upon a showing that the district attorney has a personal or financial interest or